Cisco 100GBASE LR4 QSFP LC 10km Over SMF Transceiver

  • Cisco
  • 31169116
  • QSFP-100G-LR4-S=
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Fiber optic Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
The Cisco 100GBASE-LR4-S QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. QSFP-100GE-LR4-S supports 100GBase Ethernet rate.
04