Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850nm Transceiver

  • Cisco
  • 13281606
  • GLC-SX-MMD=
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$349.75
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220m.