Cisco 1000BASE-BX80 1490nm SMF SFP Module

  • Cisco
  • 20662010
  • GLC-BX80-U-I
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Fiber optic Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This is a 1000BASE-BX80 1490nm SMF SFP Module for single-fiber bidirectional applications. It operates on a single strand of standard SMF. Featuring an operating transmission range of up to 80km and digital optical monitoring (DOM) support, this SFP transceiver is hot-swappable, meaning decreased downtime.
05