C2G X132 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC 1310nm 10km SMF Transceiver (HP J9151A)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34972537
  • J9151A-LEG
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$477.44
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km on single-mode fiber.