Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

C2G 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Arista AR-SFP-10G-SR)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34389878
  • SFP-10G-SR-AR-LEG
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$354.34
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.