C2G SC-SC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 10m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 31948769
  • 11148
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$38.95
  • Fiber optic
  • SC (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 32.80ft
  • Complies with TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.