C2G QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK Compatible 8Gbps Fibre Channel Transceiver

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 33148562
  • 39680
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$303.88
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of QLogic, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
03