C2G MTRJ-SC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex PVC Cable, Orange, 6m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 32592733
  • 33122
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$22.95
  • Fiber optic
  • MT-RJ, SC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 19.70ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
With MTRJ to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
03