C2G MTP 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua, 15m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 16783290
  • 31420
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$349.95
  • Fiber optic
  • MTP connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 49.2ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized, 10G 50/125µm multimode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.

With our MTP/MPO, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP/MPO connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP/MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.
06