C2G MSA 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 4LC Duplex (MMF, 850NM, 2M, DOM) Transciever

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 33148036
  • 39621
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver to a 4 LC duplex connector provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 2m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
07