C2G MSA 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ (SMF, 1270NM TO 1330NM, 2KM, LC, DOM) Transceiver

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 33148052
  • 39623
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
10