C2G MPO to 6x LC OM4 Duplex Riser Breakout Cable, Aqua, 1m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 33183333
  • 31328
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$254.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, MPO (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.30ft
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This riser rated OM4 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM4 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM3 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 12 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.