C2G MPO-MPO Type B 50 125 OM4 Riser Fiber Cable, Aqua, 10m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 33707045
  • 31317
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$485.95
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 32.80ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This riser rated OM4 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber array cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM4 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM3 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector. This high density MPO fiber cable is pinned out in type B format and is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector which is perfect when space is limited and makes it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.