C2G LC Uniboot 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua, 3m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 17342242
  • 01014
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$57.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 9.8ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.
05