C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua, 20m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 17340044
  • 01132
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$68.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC (M), SC (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 65.6ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.