C2G GbE SX LC PC MM SFP Rugged Transceiver (Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34972650
  • GLC-SX-MM-RGD-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$84.78
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a Cisco-compatible Rugged Transceiver Module SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) for Gigabit EN, 1000BaseSX, 850nm fiber networks.