Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

C2G GbE SFP 1310nm SM Rugged Transceiver (Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34972473
  • GLC-LX-SM-RGD-LEG
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$87.39 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LH, Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3z Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for SMF, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.