Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

C2G 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Cisco Linksys MGBSX1)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34972465
  • MGBSX1-LEG
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$43.53 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco/Linksys MGBSX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.