C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 30650725
  • 39481
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$852.76
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.