C2G Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable, 3m, TAA

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 33149709
  • 42666
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$197.95
  • Network
  • SFP+ connector(s)
  • 9.80ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.