C2G Avaya Nortel AA1419048-E6 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 30650848
  • 39499
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$53.28
  • Ethernet 1000Base-MX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
10