C2G ARISTA NETWORKS 40GBASE-XSR4 COMPATIBLE 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 33147818
  • 39596
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$910.46
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.