Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkBook 14s, Save $120

C2G LC-LC 62.5 125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Orange, 4m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 37401422
  • 33110
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$21.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 13.00ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
09