Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

C2G 40GBase-SR4 40GbE QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBOZ)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34975017
  • 407-BBOZ-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$819.74 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Dell 407-BBOZ compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER throughput up to 150m over multimode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.