Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

C2G 40GBase-LM4 40GbE QSFP+ 1270-1330nm 150m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBRC)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974604
  • 407-BBRC-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Dell 407-BBRC compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LM4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.