Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

C2G 10GBase-SR X2 850nm 300m SC PC MM Transceiver (Cisco X2-10GB-SR)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34389819
  • X2-10GB-SR-LEG
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$375.52
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco X2-10GB-SR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.