C2G 10GBASE-SR Transceiver (Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34389894
  • E10GSFPSR-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$98.82
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.