Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

C2G 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 3m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34973409
  • SFP-10G-AOC3M-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$147.95 
  • Transceiver
  • SFP+ connector(s)
  • 9.80ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.