Deal of the Week: C2G USB-C Dock, Save 33% and Ships Free

C2G 1000Base-SX SFP LC 850nm 550m MMF Transceiver (Dell 331-5308)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34973484
  • 331-5308-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$57.51
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This 10Gb SFP transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective network communication in Dell product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Dell 331-5308 transceiver, this 1Gb SFP transceiver is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the Dell transceiver in all applicable Dell switches.