Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

C2G 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC Transceiver (3COM 3CSFP91)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974647
  • 3CSFP91-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery

Flexibility in Gigabit Ethernet Connections.
Ordering Information
$45.64 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in 3COM products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the 3COM 3CSFP91 transceiver, the Axiom 3CSFP91-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all 3COM product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.