Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s - Save $189

C2G 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 500m LC MM Transceiver (Cisco SFP-GE-S)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34973425
  • SFP-GE-S-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$62.60
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.