Deal of the Week: Samsung Monitor Now $119.99, Save 31%

C2G 1000Base-SX GbE SFP LC 850nm 550m MMF TAA Transceiver (Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34972676
  • FTLF8519P3BNL-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$35.22
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.