Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

C2G 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Avaya Nortel AA1419013-E5)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974241
  • AA1419013-E5-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$52.17 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.