C2G 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC Transceiver (HP JD119B)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974760
  • JD119B-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The ProCurve Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceiver fits into SFP ("mini-GBIC") slots. The ProCurve Transceiver is supported in the ProCurve Switch Series.