Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

C2G 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10km MMF SMF LC Transceiver (Dell 320-2879)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34973337
  • 320-2879-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Dell products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Dell # 320-2879 transceiver, this transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Dell product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.