Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

Black Box ST-SC Ceramic Terminated 62.5-Micron Multimode GSA Fiber Optic Cable, 1m

  • Black Box
  • 33001501
  • EFN4010-001M
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Network
  • ST Multimode, SC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.30ft
Now is the best time to install fiber optic cable. You'll get almost unlimited bandwidth at high speeds - over long distances. And you'll get very low signal loss and high reliability, thanks to the ceramic connectors on Black Box ST and SC terminations. Run fiber to the desktop for increasingly common high-data-rate systems such as FDDI, multimedia, or ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) - any application that requires the transfer of large, network-time-consuming files.