Black Box Rackmount Fiber Panel, 1U, Loaded with (24) Single-Mode Multimode Connectors, LC, 24 Duplex

  • Black Box
  • 33035488
  • JPM385A
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$543.26
  • Warranty: 1 Year
For a rackmount fiber patch panel that's preloaded with fiber adapter panels, order one of these patch panels. They're preloaded with simplex ST, duplex SC, or duplex LC adapter panels.

The patch panels, which occupy only one rack space, can be mounted in both 19" and 23" racks (mounting brackets and hardware are included).

The panels feature a swing-out fiber management tray for full front access to both front and rear interconnections. Because the panel swings out, it's easier to maintain fiber optic cable bend-radius requirements.

The panels' preloaded connectors feature high-retention phosphor bronze alignment sleeves that are suitable for all multimode applications.