Black Box LGH1000 Series 4-Port GbE Industrial Switch w 1xGbE SFP

  • Black Box
  • 34072740
  • LGH1004A
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$124.76
  • Warranty: 1 Year
The very reliable LGH1000 Hardened Ethernet Switch, 10/100/1000-Mbps, GE SFP, is designed for the far edges of your network. Use it in cold, dirty, indoor environments with temperature extremes of -10° to +70°C, such as loading docks or monitoring stations. This rugged switch comes in an IP31-rated enclosure that can be DIN-rail or wall mounted. The Gigabit Ethernet SFP port gives you networking flexibility and scalability. You can extend your network over multimode or single-mode fiber at distances up to 30 kilometers, depending on the SFP you choose. Black Box SFPs are recommended. For redundancy, the switch has two DC power inputs. If one power source fails, the switch automatically falls over to the second power source. In addition, a smart alarm will alert you in case of a power or port failure. For easy, plug-and-play setup, the 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet ports are autosensing with Auto MDI/MDI-X.