Belkin LC-ST 8.3 125 to 62.5 125 Mode Conditioning Cable, 2m

  • Belkin
  • 7630291
  • F2F902L0-02M
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$63.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC Singlemode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.60ft
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Belkin Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch cables are designed for long wave (-LX) multimode Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications and are compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode conditioning fiber cables allow you to run 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber by offsetting signal loss and masking DMD effects.