Axis T8611 SFP LC LX SFP Transceiver

  • Axis Communications
  • 34341823
  • 5801-801
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$101.46
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range,
and it includes link-loss that enable network redundancy. Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Long
wavelength (1,310 nm) FP laser diodes enable data transmission up to 10 km on a single-mode 9/125 µm optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products.
09