Axiom Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX for SMC

  • Axiom
  • 15729751
  • SMCBGLLCX1-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$57.60
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in SMC Networks products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the SMC SMCBGLLCX1 transceiver, the Axiom SMCBGLLCX1-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all SMC Networks product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network. This transceiver operates at a 1310nm wavelength and supports fiber links up to 500m with 62.5 µm multimode fiber, and up to 10-km fiber links with 10 µm single-mode fiber.