Axiom LC-LC 50 125 OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Aqua, 12m, TAA

  • Axiom
  • 22249499
  • AXG94387
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$98.95
  • Patch Patch Cable
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 39.00ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 fiber optic cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100 Gb/s applications.

The OM4 cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50 um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance.