Axiom Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC for HP Aruba

  • Axiom
  • 6237623
  • J4858B-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$52.80
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports IEEE 802.3z Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC for HP Procurve features one 1000Base-SX port and is designed for short-distance (550m max.) multimode fiber connectivity. It is built only from top-grade components, and it is manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications.
05