Axiom Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000BaseLX 1310nm LC For Transition

  • Axiom
  • 18441744
  • TN-SFP-ELX1-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$74.40
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
The TN-SFP-ELX1 small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP port and connect single mode 1000Base-LX fiber-optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. It is designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet.