Axiom Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseSX SFP Transceiver For Transition

  • Axiom
  • 18441752
  • TN-SFP-ESX5-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$136.80
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This Gigabit Ethernet transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications at speeds up to 1.25Gbps. It features hot swap module replacement. This product works with 50/125um fiber only.