Axiom Checkpoint 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

  • Axiom
  • 18477270
  • CPAC-TR-1SX-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$45.60
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). A Checkpoint SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Checkpoint compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Checkpoint's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Checkpoint's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.