Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for HP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 18226964
  • JG709A-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$431.73 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
A 40-Gigabit transceiver in QSFP+ form-factor that supports the 40-Gigabit CSR4 standard, providing 40-Gigabit connectivity up to 980ft on multimode fiber.