Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Axiom 10GBase-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m LC MM Transceiver (Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 18023981
  • 10G-SFPP-USR-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$216.00 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-USR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-USR throughput up to 100m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.