Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP Module for Extended Temp Range

  • Axiom
  • 15466719
  • SFP-10G-LR-X-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$402.00
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber.
03