Axiom 10GBASE-BXU SFP+ Transceiver 10140-BX-U

  • Axiom
  • 30536914
  • 10140-BX-U-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$506.40
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Extreme Networks compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
10